MCLA Conference Tournament Schedules & Scores Here

An open forum for all MCLA fans! Be sure your topic is not already covered by one of the other forums or it will be moved.

MCLA Conference Tournament Schedules & Scores Here

Postby Sonny on Wed Apr 23, 2008 8:39 am

CCLA Division 1 Tournament
All games at Saline High School (Saline, MI)

FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
CCLA Division 1 Quarterfinals
CCLA Division 1 Quarterfinal # 1: PITTSBURGH 13, CENTRAL MICHIGAN 9
CCLA Division 1 Quarterfinal # 2: MICHIGAN STATE 15, PURDUE 5

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
CCLA Division 1 Semifinals
CCLA Division 1 Semifinal # 1: MICHIGAN 24, PITTSBURGH 3
CCLA Division 1 Semifinal # 2: MICHIGAN STATE 10, BUFFALO 9

SUNDAY, MAY 4th
CCLA Division 1 Championship: MICHIGAN 21, MICHIGAN STATE 5

CCLA Division 2 Tournament
All games at Saline High School (Saline, MI)

FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
CCLA Division 2 Semifinal # 1: DAYTON 13, CALVIN 10
CCLA Division 2 Semifinal # 2: GRAND VALLEY STATE 18, GROVE CITY 4

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
CCLA Division 2 Championship: GRAND VALLEY STATE 16, DAYTON 13

GRLC Division 1 Tournament

FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
GRLC Division 1 Quarterfinals
GRLC Division 1 Quarterfinal # 1: MISSOURI 17, KANSAS STATE 1
GRLC Division 1 Quarterfinal # 2: ILLINOIS STATE 10, OLE MISS 1

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
GRLC Division 1 Semifinals
GRLC Division 1 Semifinal # 1: LINDENWOOD 20, MISSOURI 5
GRLC Division 1 Semifinal # 1: ILLINOIS 15, ILLINOIS STATE 3

SUNDAY, MAY 4th
GRLC Division 1 Championship: Lindenwood vs. Illinois at 4:00 pm CT

GRLC Division 2 Tournament

FRIDAY, MAY 2ND
GRLC Division 2 Quarterfinals
GRLC Division 2 Quarterfinal # 1: WHEATON COLLEGE 18, DEPAUL 9
GRLC Division 2 Quarterfinal # 1: CREIGHTON 14, MISSOURI S&T 1

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
GRLC Division 2 Semifinals
GRLC Division 2 Semifinal # 1: HARDING 19, WHEATON COLLEGE 8
GRLC Division 2 Semifinal # 2: DORDT COLLEGE 12, CREIGHTON 4
GRLC Division 2 Championship: HARDING 10, DORDT COLLEGE 6

LSA Division 1 Tournament
FRIDAY, APRIL 25th
LSA Division 1 Quarterfinal #1: TEXAS 13, TEXAS STATE 2

SATURDAY, APRIL 26th
LSA Division 1 Quarterfinal #2: NORTH TEXAS 11, BAYLOR 9

FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
LSA Division 1 Semifinal #1: TEXAS 15, SMU 6
LSA Division 2 Semifinal #2: TEXAS A&M 9, NORTH TEXAS 8

SATURDAY, May 3rd
LSA Division 1 Championship: TEXAS A&M 9, TEXAS 5


LSA Division 2 Tournament
All games at Texas Stadium (Irving, TX).

FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
LSA Division 2 Semifinals
LSA Division 2 Semifinal # 1: ST EDWARDS 24, AUSTIN COLLEGE 2
LSA Division 2 Semifinal # 2: SOUTHWESTERN 27, TEXAS-ARLINGTON 3

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
LSA Division 2 Championship: SOUTHWESTERN 9, ST EDWARDS 5

PCLL Division 1 Tournament
THURSDAY, MAY 1st
PCLL Division 1 Quarterfinals
NEW HAMPSHIRE 14, UCONN 5
NORTHEASTERN 13, RHODE ISLAND 9


FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
PCLL Division 1 Semifinals
PCLL Division 1 Semifinal # 1: BOSTON COLLEGE 13, NORTHEASTERN 9
PCLL Division 1 Semifinal # 2: BOSTON UNIVERSITY 13, NEW HAMPSHIRE 5

SUNDAY, MAY 4th
PCLL Division 1 Championship: BOSTON COLLEGE 12, BOSTON UNIVERSITY 4

PCLL Division 2 Tournament
SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
PCLL Division 2 Semifinals
PCLL Division 2 Semifinal # 1: Framingham State vs. Coast Guard at 5:00 pm ET
PCLL Division 2 Semifinal # 2: Central Connecticut vs. New Haven at 7:30 pm ET
Both games at Univ. of Connecticut (Storrs, CT)

SUNDAY, MAY 4th
PCLL Division 2 Championship at 3:30 pm ET
Game at Univ. of Connecticut (Storrs, CT)

PNCLL Division 1 Tournament
SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
PNCLL Division 1 Semifinals
PNCLL Division 1 Semifinal # 1: SIMON FRASER 19, WASHINGTON 9
PNCLL Division 1 Semifinal # 2: OREGON 16, MONTANA 11

SUNDAY, MAY 4th
PNCLL Division 1 Championship: SIMON FRASER 15, OREGON 9

PNCLL Division 2 Tournament
SATURDAY, APRIL 26th
PNCLL Division 2 Quarterfinals
PNCLL Division 2 Quarterfinal # 1: WESTERN WASHINGTON 16, SOUTHERN OREGON 10
PNCLL Division 2 Quarterfinal # 2: WHITMAN 14, CENTRAL WASHINGTON 13

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
PNCLL Division 2 Semifinal # 1: WESTERN OREGON 19, WHITMAN 7
PNCLL Division 2 Semifinal # 2: WESTERN WASHINGTON 12, PUGET SOUND 9

SUNDAY, MAY 4th
PNCLL Division 2 Championship: WESTERN OREGON 10, WESTERN WASHINGTON 9 (OT)

RMLC Division 1 Tournament
FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
RMLC Division 1 Semifinal # 1: BYU 9, COLORADO 4
RMLC Division 1 Semifinal # 2: COLORADO STATE 14, UTAH 6

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
RMLC Division 1 Championship: BYU 10, COLORADO STATE 5

RMLC Division 2 Tournament
FRIDAY, MAY 2nd
RMLC Division 2 Semifinal # 1: FORT LEWIS 24, MONTANA STATE 12
RMLC Division 2 Semifinal # 2: WESTMINSTER 22, COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES 5

SATURDAY, MAY 3rd
RMLC Division 2 Championship: WESTMINSTER, 12, FORT LEWIS 11

SELC Division 1 Tournament
FRIDAY, APRIL 18th
SELC Division 1 Quarterfinals
SELC Quarterfinal Game #1: AUBURN 11, FLORIDA 8
SELC Quarterfinal Game #2: FLORIDA STATE 19, CLEMSON 7

SATURDAY, APRIL 19th
SELC Division 1 Semi-finals
SELC Semifinal Game #1: VIRGINIA TECH 10, AUBURN 3
SELC Semifinal Game #2: GEORGIA 13, FLORIDA STATE 9

SUNDAY, APRIL 20th
SELC Division 1 championship:GEORGIA 17, VIRGINIA TECH 16

SELC Division 2 Tournament
FRIDAY, APRIL 18th
SELC Division 2 Quarterfinals
SELC Quarterfinal Game #1: CHARLOTTE 14, TENNESSEE WESLEYAN 6
SELC Quarterfinal Game #2: ELON 13, COASTAL CAROLINA 7

SATURDAY, APRIL 19th
SELC Division 2 Semifinals
SELC Semifinal # 1: EMORY 15, CHARLOTTE 13
SELC Semifinal # 2: ELON 9, SCAD 8 OT

SUNDAY, APRIL 20th
SELC Division 2 championship: ELON 7, EMORY 6

UMLL Division 1 Tournament
All Division 1 games are cancelled due to weather.
Minnesota-Duluth is declared the UMLL Division 1 Champion.


UMLL Division 2 Tournament
SATURDAY, MAY 3RD
UMLL Division 2 Semifinals
UMLL Division 2 Semifinal #1: ST THOMAS 19, BETHEL 6
UMLL Division 2 Semifinal #2: ST. JOHN'S 10, NORTH DAKOTA STATE 6

SUNDAY, MAY 4TH
UMLL Division 2 Championship: ST JOHN'S 8, ST THOMAS 7

WCLL Division 1 Tournament
SATURDAY, APRIL 26TH
WCLL Division 1 Quarterfinals
Quarterfinal Game #1: SONOMA STATE 15, SANTA CLARA 6
Quarterfinal Game #2: CHICO STATE 10, STANFORD 9 (OT)
Quarterfinal Game #3: ARIZONA STATE 14, UCSB 8
Quarterfinal Game #4: CHAPMAN 13, ARIZONA 4

SATURDAY, MAY 3RD
WCLL Division 1 Semifinal #1: CHAPMAN 12, SONOMA STATE 10
WCLL Division 1 Semifinal #2: ARIZONA STATE 11, CHICO STATE 8

SUNDAY, MAY 4TH
WCLL Division 1 Championship: CHAPMAN 17, ARIZONA STATE 9

WCLL Division 2 Tournament

SUNDAY, MAY 4TH
WCLL Division 2 Championship: Biola vs. UC-Santa Cruz at 11:00 am PT
Game at Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego, CA

OTHER IMPORTANT DATES:

Final Poll Votes due no later then 1:00 pm ET on MONDAY, May 5th.

Final Lax World MCLA Division 1 and Division 2 Top 25 Polls are released at approx. 4:00 pm ET on Monday, May 5th. (2008 MCLA National Championship Tournament Fields are released simultaneously online at CollegeLAX.)

2008 MCLA Championship Tournament begins play on TUESDAY, May 13th in Dallas, Texas.
Last edited by Sonny on Mon May 05, 2008 6:10 pm, edited 63 times in total.
Webmaster
Image
Image
User avatar
Sonny
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 8183
Joined: Mon Jan 17, 2005 3:18 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA


Postby Sonny on Mon Apr 28, 2008 8:04 pm

2008 MCLA Tournament Automatic Qualifiers

DIVISION 1
CCLA: MICHIGAN
GRLC: LINDENWOOD
LSA: TEXAS A&M
PCLL: BOSTON COLLEGE
PNCLL: SIMON FRASER

RMLC: N/A (no AQ for RMLC D1 Champion)
SELC: GEORGIA
UMLL: MINNESOTA-DULUTH
WCLL: CHAPMAN


DIVISION 2
CCLA: N/A (no AQ for CCLA D2 Champion)
GRLC: HARDING
LSA: SOUTHWESTERN
PCLL: FRAMINGHAM STATE
PNCLL: WESTERN OREGON
RMLC: WESTMINSTER
SELC: ELON
UMLL: ST JOHN'S

WCLL: Biola or UC Santa Cruz
Last edited by Sonny on Sun May 04, 2008 4:07 pm, edited 6 times in total.
Webmaster
Image
Image
User avatar
Sonny
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 8183
Joined: Mon Jan 17, 2005 3:18 pm
Location: Atlanta, GA


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


cron